PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEBSITE

 

1.- IDENTIFYING INFORMATION: We provide you with our details as follows: the company to which this website pertains is COMUNICA DK TRANSLATIONS, S.L., domiciled for such purposes at Calle Skandia, 2, 29640 Fuengirola (Málaga), with Tax ID number B93089464. Contact email address: info@comunicatranslations.com

2.- DATA PROTECTION POLICY: Comunica.dk – Translations S.L. (C.I.F.: B93089464) complies with the guidelines set out in the EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR) and other regulations which seek to ensure the correct use and processing of personal data pertaining to users. Through this clause, we hereby inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, portability or opposition by sending an email to "info@comunicatranslations.com". The purpose of data processing will be to contact users to provide them with information on the services offered by the company and in order to process them as clients. Through the present clause, we hereby inform you that you can submit complaints of any kind to the supervisory authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency. In addition, we also inform you that your personal data will be stored for as long as the purpose for which they were collected remains valid and provided that the user has not indicated otherwise.

COOKIES POLICY

ABOUT COOKIES

When users access our web page, we may collect information relating to traffic flow and visiting patterns to our domain. This information is collected in the form of cookies (small pieces of information in text format which the web page sends to the computer or equipment of the user during their visit).

The purpose of using cookies is to personalise access to our webpage in order to improve the user experience and enhance functionality.

Comunica.dk - Translations S.L. complies with the provisions in the Law on Information Society Services, which has transposed the EU Directive 2009/136/CE, known as the “Cookies Law”.

Cookies are small text files which are stored on computers, tablets, smartphones or any device used to browse the internet. They save information relating to the frequency with which a user visits a page, their browsing preferences, the information that is most of interest, user names, registration of products, etc. 

In our case, the cookies used do not collect personal data which could be used to identify the user.

TYPES OF COOKIES

Depending on their function and design, cookies can be classified as follows:

“Session cookies” or “persistent cookies”: the former type is deleted as soon as the web browser is closed, while the latter remains stored on the computer.

“Own cookies” or “third-party cookies”: depending on whether they belong to the owner of the webpage or to a third-party.

¿WHICH COOKIES DO WE USE?

Name of the cookie

Description/Purpose

Origin

Duration

__zlcid

Used to support chat sessions. This cookie is necessary in order for chat to function.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Two years from its installation or last update.

__zlcmid

Stores a user ID in order to support chat sessions.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Two years from its installation or last update.

zte2095

Session cookie, used when you initiate a session on the same site several times.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Expires at the end of the session.

_zlcstore

Stores information used to identify the user  during individual chat sessions.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Expires at the end of the session.

                              

HOW DO I DISABLE COOKIES?

You can configure your web browser to accept or reject the installation of all cookies or to only permit certain types. You can also request that your browser notifies you when cookies are saved to your device. 

Each web browser provides specific configuration instructions. You will find links with information for each of the most common web browsers below:  

CHANGES TO THE COOKIE POLICY

We may update the cookie policy for our website. We therefore recommend that you review this policy each time you visit our webpage in order to remain up-to-date as to how and for what purpose we use cookies.

Users guarantee that the Personal Data provided to Comunica.dk Translations, S.L. are true and they undertake to notify of any change in the data. Users are solely responsible for any harm or loss, whether direct or indirect, that may be caused to Comunica.dk Translations, S.L. or to any third party due to the User completing the forms with information that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated.

Voluntary filling-in of the forms contained on the website implies the express consent by the User to include their personal data in the said computer database held by Comunica.dk Translations, S.L.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE

 

 

work with us

work with us

 

 

The Cowork Spot

The Cowork Spot