PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEBSITE

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform that the personal data that you provide through the website will remain confidential and will be included in a file held by Comunica.dk Translations, S.L., which has been duly registered with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency).

Your personal information will only be used to provide you with the information that you have requested and if you do hire our services, to complete said services.

We also inform you that you may exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose, pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, by sending an email to info@comunicatranslations.com or a letter, along with a photocopy of your ID, to: Calle Skandia 2, 29640 Fuengirola, Málaga

Comunica.dk Translations, S.L. will not sell, cede, rent or transfer in any manner whatsoever personal information or data of its Clients/Users to third parties.

COOKIES POLICY

ABOUT COOKIES

When users access our web page, we may collect information relating to traffic flow and visiting patterns to our domain. This information is collected in the form of cookies (small pieces of information in text format which the web page sends to the computer or equipment of the user during their visit).

The purpose of using cookies is to personalise access to our webpage in order to improve the user experience and enhance functionality.

Comunica.dk - Translations S.L. complies with the provisions in the Law on Information Society Services, which has transposed the EU Directive 2009/136/CE, known as the “Cookies Law”.

Cookies are small text files which are stored on computers, tablets, smartphones or any device used to browse the internet. They save information relating to the frequency with which a user visits a page, their browsing preferences, the information that is most of interest, user names, registration of products, etc. 

In our case, the cookies used do not collect personal data which could be used to identify the user.

TYPES OF COOKIES

Depending on their function and design, cookies can be classified as follows:

“Session cookies” or “persistent cookies”: the former type is deleted as soon as the web browser is closed, while the latter remains stored on the computer.

“Own cookies” or “third-party cookies”: depending on whether they belong to the owner of the webpage or to a third-party.

¿WHICH COOKIES DO WE USE?

Name of the cookie

Description/Purpose

Origin

Duration

__zlcid

Used to support chat sessions. This cookie is necessary in order for chat to function.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Two years from its installation or last update.

__zlcmid

Stores a user ID in order to support chat sessions.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Two years from its installation or last update.

zte2095

Session cookie, used when you initiate a session on the same site several times.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Expires at the end of the session.

_zlcstore

Stores information used to identify the user  during individual chat sessions.

Third-party cookie (zopim)

Expires at the end of the session.

                              

HOW DO I DISABLE COOKIES?

You can configure your web browser to accept or reject the installation of all cookies or to only permit certain types. You can also request that your browser notifies you when cookies are saved to your device. 

Each web browser provides specific configuration instructions. You will find links with information for each of the most common web browsers below:  

CHANGES TO THE COOKIE POLICY

We may update the cookie policy for our website. We therefore recommend that you review this policy each time you visit our webpage in order to remain up-to-date as to how and for what purpose we use cookies.

Users guarantee that the Personal Data provided to Comunica.dk Translations, S.L. are true and they undertake to notify of any change in the data. Users are solely responsible for any harm or loss, whether direct or indirect, that may be caused to Comunica.dk Translations, S.L. or to any third party due to the User completing the forms with information that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated.

Voluntary filling-in of the forms contained on the website implies the express consent by the User to include their personal data in the said computer database held by Comunica.dk Translations, S.L.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE

 

 

 

 

Try our new web content extraction tool.