PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEBSITE 

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA. The following data are given below: the company that owns the website domain is COMUNICA DK TRANSLATIONS S.L., with registered office for these purposes at Calle Skandia, 2, 29640 Fuengirola, Malaga, holder of CIF (tax identification code): B93089464. Contact email address: info@comunicatranslations.com.

2. DATA PROTECTION POLICY Comunica.dk - Translations S.L. complies with the guidelines set out in EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), Spanish Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and all other regulations that guarantee the correct use and processing of personal data belonging to users. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, portability and opposition by sending an email to info@comunicatranslations.com. The purpose of the data processing will be to contact users to provide them with information on the services offered by the company and to process them as clients. We hereby inform you that you may file complaints of any type with the supervisory authority: the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Comunica.dk - Translations S.L. further informs you that your personal data will be stored while the purpose for which they were collected remains valid and provided that the user has not requested otherwise.

COOKIE POLICY

CONCEPT OF “COOKIE”

During browsing of our Website, it is possible that we will collect information concerning traffic flow and visiting patterns on the pages held on our domain. The said information will be processed through Cookies (small quantities of information in text format that the Website sends to the User's computer or equipment while they are on the Website).

The purpose for using Cookies is to personalise access to the Website, to improve the browsing experience and its functionality.

On this Website, we comply with the provisions of the Spanish Law on Information Society Services, which is the regulation that contains the transposition of Directive 2009/136/EC and which is known as the “Cookie Law”.

A Cookie is a small text file that is stored on a computer, tablet or mobile telephone or, in short, on the device used to browse the Internet, and it can save information regarding the frequency with which the user visits the Website, their browsing preferences, the information that most interests them, usernames, product registration and so on.

In our case, the Cookies we use on our Website do not gather information that makes it possible to personally identify the user.

 

COOKIE TYPES

Depending on their nature, Cookies can be categorised as follows:

  • “Session Cookies” or “Persistent Cookies”: the former are deleted when the browser is closed, while the latter remain on the computer.
  • “Own Cookies” or “Third-party Cookies”: depending on whether they belong to the owner of the website or a third party.

 

WHICH COOKIES DO WE USE?

Cookie name

Description/Purpose

Origin

Duration

__zlcid

Cookie used by the tool ZOPIM to save the user identifier through the device used during the visit.

Own Cookie

24 hours following installation or updating

__zlcmid

Cookie used by the tool ZOPIM to enable live chats with customer services. It enables live chats to be offered, to provide clients and website users with live support and to resolve their queries.

Own Cookie

One year following installation or updating

__zlcstore

Cookie used by the tool ZOPIM to maintain chat sessions, speed up loading times and identify and store user preferences.

Own Cookie

24 hours following installation or updating

_ga

This cookie is used to count how many times a user visits a website. It also records the first and last time they visited the website.

Own Cookie

Two years following installation or updating

_gat

This cookie is used to identify browsing times. It records the time of arrival at the website.

Own Cookie

One minute following installation or updating

_gid

This cookie is used to distinguish users on Google Analytics.

Own Cookie

Session / 24 hours

language

This cookie helps to determine the language settings of the user’s browser, to offer the most important information in the correct language.

Own Cookie

One month following installation or updating

cookie_info

Technical cookie to give notice of use of cookies on the website and comply with European cookie legislation.

Own Cookie

One year following installation or updating

PHPSESSID

This is a cookie generated by applications based on PHP. Its purpose is to identify a user based on a number allocated at random, which makes it possible to keep a user logged in across different pages.

Own Cookie

At the end of the browsing session

DSID / IDE

These are advertising cookies and they are used to improve advertising. They select adverts based on content that is relevant to a user and avoid showing adverts that the user has already seen.

Third-party cookies (doubleclick.net)

Two weeks following installation or updating

1P_JAR

This analytical cookie is used to personalise adverts based on browsing interests. It transfers browsing information to Google.

Third-party cookie (google.com)

One month following installation or updating

SID, HSID, APISID, SAPISID, SSID

Cookies used to view geographical locations and share the cookies that Google requires if the user keeps the session active through their account, entirely managed by Google.

Third-party cookie (google.com)

Two years following installation or updating

NID

Google cookie used to personalise the adverts shown on Google services such as Google Search, especially when there has been no session login on Google.

Third-party cookie (google.com)

Six months following installation or updating

OGPC

Google cookie used to personalise the adverts shown on Google services such as Google Search, especially when there has been no session login on Google.

Third-party cookie (google.com)

One month following installation or updating

SIDCC

This cookie is used by Google to provide services and extract anonymous browsing information.

Third-party cookie (google.com)

Three months following installation or updating

SID, HSID, APISID, SAPISID, SSID

Cookies used to view geographical locations and share the cookies that Google requires if the user keeps the session active through their account, entirely managed by Google.

Third-party cookie (youtube.com)

Two years following installation or updating

LOGIN_INFO

Technical cookie for content reproduction.

Third-party cookie (youtube.com)

Two years following installation or updating

PREF

This cookie is used to store website preferences like language, appearance, etc.

Third-party cookie (youtube.com)

Two years following installation or updating

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Cookie that monitors visits to videos that are embedded on the website.

Third-party cookie (youtube.com)

Two years following installation or updating

YSC

This YouTube cookie is used to measure the number of times embedded videos are played and to record video likes and shares.

Third-party cookie (youtube.com)

Session / 24 hours

_cfduid

This cookie is used to identify the individual users behind a shared IP. It does not contain a user ID nor does it save any identifiable personal data.

Third-party cookie (zopim.com)

One year following installation or updating

 

HOW DO YOU REJECT COOKIES?

You can set up your browser to accept or reject the installation of some or all types of cookie, or to ask to be notified when a cookie is installed.

Every browser has specific settings instructions. Below are links to information for the most common browsers:

 

CHANGES TO THE COOKIE POLICY

We may update the Cookie Policy on our Website from time to time, which is why we recommend you review this policy every time you visit our Website, to ensure you are properly informed about how and why we use cookies.

 

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE

 

 

work with us

work with us

 

 

SKRAPLING

SKRAPLING